2010/11 CCFL Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010/2011 Youths Results

 Date

Opponent

Venue

Competition

Result

Scorers

02/10/10 

St Francis 

Iona Park, Athlone 

CCFL Youths Division 

1-0

 

 09/10/10

Longford Town 

Flancare Park, Longford 

CCFL Youths Division 

0-2

Gary Buckley (2) 

 23/10/10

Coill Dubh 

Leah Victoria Park

 LFA Youths Cup

1-3

 Martin Holleran

30/10/10

Parkville United 

 Leah Victoria Park

 FAI Youths Cup

2-2 AET

Tullamore Town win 7-6 on Penalties. Aaron McDonagh, John Bracken 

20/11/10

 Portlaoise AFC

Leah Victoria Park 

 CCFL Youths Division

5-2

 

03/01/11

Freebooters

 Kilkenny

FAI Youths Cup

2-0

 

29/01/11

Newbridge Town 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Youths Division

1-2

Jack English 

12/02/11

 Mountmellick Utd

Conor Davis Park 

CCFL Youths Division 

4-2

Joe Maloney, Gary Buckley 

19/02/11

 Portlaoise AFC

Rossleighan Park 

CCFL Youths Division 

1-1

Joe Maloney 

 26/02/11

Longford Town 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Youths Division

0-0

 

05/03/11

 Newbridge Town

Station Road, Newbridge 

CCFL Youths Counties Cup

0-4

 Gary Buckley (2), Ryan Murphy, Marty Halloran

11/03/11

 Mountmellick United

 Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Youths Division 

5-2

Gary Buckley (2), Jack English, Matthew Carragher, Stephen Keogh

19/03/11

 Newbridge Town

Station Road, Newbridge 

CCFL Youths Division 

1-5

Gary Buckley, Stephen Keogh, Ryan Murphy, Sami Tahraoui, OG. 

02/04/11

 Birr Town

 Woodfield Park, Birr

CCFL Cup Quarter-Final

0-1

Mattie Carragher

05/04/11

 Edenderry Town

Fr Paul Park, Edenderry 

CCFL Youths Division 

3-1

Mattie Carragher

14/04/11

Edenderry Town 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Youths Division 

4-2

 Jack English (2), Sami Tahraoui, OG.

23/04/11

Abbeyleix Athletic 

 Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Youths Cup Semi-Final 

3-1 

Gary Buckley (2), Stephen Keogh 

03/05/11

 Edenderry Town

Gainstown, Mullingar 

CCFL Youths Cup Final 

1-0

Michael James Pierce 

2010/11 Womens Results

 Date

Opponent

Venue

Competition

Result

Scorers

03/10/10 

 Edenderry Town

 Leah Victoria Park

 CCFL Womens Division

5-0

Anna Connolly, Patrice Stapleton (2), Sylvia Gee (2) 

10/10/10 

Banagher United 

Feighs, Banagher 

CCFL Womens Division

0-4

 Richelle O'Neill (3), Bernie Walsh

21/11/10

 Mullingar Athletic

Gainstown, Mullingar 

CCFL Womens Division

4-1

 

16/01/11

Killavilla Utd 

 Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Womens Division

2-0

Orla Cullen (2) 

30/01/11

Edenderry Town 

Fr Paul Park, Edenderry 

 CCFL Womens Division

0-6

Sylvia Gee (2) 

11/02/11

 Riverside

 Leah Victoria Park

 CCFL Womens Division

 9-0

Sylvia Gee (4), Alison Lenihan (2), Patrice Stapleton, Richelle O'Neill, Jenna Cornally 

20/02/11

Mullingar Athletic 

Leah Victoria Park 

 CCFL Womens Division

4-3

Orla Cullen (2), Sylvia Gee (2) 

27/02/11

Banagher United 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Womens Division 

7-0

Alison Lenihan (3), Sylvia Gee (2), Patrice Stapleton, Catherine Guing.

02/03/11

Killavilla United 

Villa Park, Roscrea 

CCFL Womens Cup Semi-Final 

1-0

 

12/03/11

 Killavilla United

Villa Park, Roscrea 

 CCFL Womens Division

0-2

Sylvia Gee, Jenna Cornally 

20/03/11

 Riverside

Leah Victoria Park 

 CCFL Womens Division

13-0

Sylvia Gee (2), Clare Cantwell (2), Emma Martin (2), Patrice Stapleton (2), Richelle O'Neill, Carina Carroll, Ally Lenihan, Jenna Cornally, Catherine Gunning