2009/2010 CCFL Results

 

 

 

 

 

2009/2010 Youths Results

 Date

Opponent     

Venue  

Competition             

Result

Scorers

19/09/2009

St Francis

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Youths Division

4-0

Sean Henchy (Pen), Michale James Pierce, Declan Hogan, Michael Rooney 

26/09/2009

Shamrock Rovers 

Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford

LFA Youths Cup

3-0

 

10/10/2009

Longford Town

Flancare Park, Longford

CCFL Youths Division

6-2

 

17/10/2009

 Freebooters

Leah Victoria Park

FAI Youths Cup 

0-4

 

27/10/2009

Willow Park

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Youths Division

3-1

 Gary Buckley (2), Fernando

05/12/2009

Mountmellick United

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Youths Division

2-2

Declan Hogan, Tommy Fleming 

30/01/2010

 St Francis

Iona Park, Athlone

CCFL Youths Division

1-2

Aidan Nicholson, St Francis o.g.

13/02/2010

Mountmellick United

Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick

CCFL Youths Division

2-0

 

20/02/2010

Newbridge Town

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Youths Division

2-5

Sean Henchy, Aidan Nicholson

27/02/2010

Willow Park

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Youths Division

0-0

 

06/03/2010

Killavilla United

Villa Park, Roscrea

CCFL Youths Cup

2-4

Sean Henchy (2), Derek Colohan (2)

 13/03/2010

 Edenderry Town

 Fr Paul Park, Edenderry

CCFL Youths Division

2-2

Derek Colohan, Daryl Boland

 20/03/2010

 Newbridge Town

 Station Road, Newbridge

CCFL Youths Division

5-1

Derek Colohan

 27/03/2010

 Edenderry Town

 Stanley O'Hara Park, Clara

CCFL Youths Cup 

1-0

Gary Buckley

 10/04/2010

 Portlaoise AFC

 Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise

CCFL Youths Division

0-2

 

 17/04/2010

 Edenderry Town

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Youths Division

0-2

 

 02/05/2010

 Birr Town

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Youths Cup 

1-0

Tommy Fleming

 08/05/2010

Portlaoise AFC 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Youths Division

1-5

Jack English

2009/2010 Womens Results

 Date

Opponent

Venue                

Competition          

Result

Scorers

20/09/2009

 Banagher United

Leah Victoria Park 

 CCFL Womens Division

6-0

 Patrice Stapleton (3), Jenna Cornally, Sylvia Gee, Catherine Gunning

04/10/2009

Killavilla United

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Womens Division

6-1

Patrice Stapleton (2), Richelle O'Neill (2), Emma McEniff, Louise Molloy

11/10/2009

 Killeigh

Fenter Park, Killeigh

CCFL Womens Division

0-3

 Orla Cullen (2), Anna Connolly

18/10/2009

 Noreside Celtic

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Womens Division

2-1

Louise Molloy (2)

07/11/2009

Bealnamulla/Athlone Town

Cushla Park, Athlone

 CCFL Womens Division

2-1

Patrice Stapleton

06/12/2009

 Killavilla United

 Timeighter Park, Roscrea

 CCFL Womens Division

0-2

Sylvia Gee, Jenna Cornally

17/01/2010

 Banagher United

Feighs, Banagher

 CCFL Womens Division

0-4

Jenna Cornally, Clare Cantwell, Orla Cullen, Louise Molloy

24/01/2010

Killeigh

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Womens Division

2-0

Emma Martin, Richell O'Neill

09/02/2010

Noreside Celtic

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Womens Cup Semi-Final 

4-1

 Sylvia Gee (3), Richelle O'Neill

14/02/2010

Mullingar Athletic

Leah Victoria Park

 CCFL Womens Division

8-1

Sylvia Gee (3), Patrice Stapleton (3), Emma McEniff, Jenna Cornally

28/02/2010

Bealnamulla/Athlone Town

Leah Victoria Park

 CCFL Womens Division

1-3

Emma Martin

 07/03/2010

 Killeigh

 Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Womens Division 

2-0

 Sylvia Gee, Patrice Stapleton

 15/03/2010

 Mullingar Athletic

 Gainstown, Mullingar

CCFL Womens Division 

0-4

 Sylvia Gee, Clare Cantwell, Richelle O'Neill, Emma McEniff

 19/04/2010

 Bealnamulla/Athlone Town

 Leah Victoria Park

CCFL WOmens Cup Final 

0-5