Results & Tables

 

 All Cup and Shield draws for 09/10 are available on www.msleague.ie

MSL League Tables 10th April 2010

         
U 10 East  Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Portlaoise Tn 16 13 3 0 42
Aleix Ath 16 8 5 3 29
Emo Cel 16 8 4 4 28
T & S Utd 16 7 4 5 25
St Angus 16 7 3 6 24
Portlaoise Utd 16 7 3 6 24
Aleix Utd 16 7 2 7 23
Aleix Tn 16 2 2 12 8
T & S Ath 16 0 0 16 0
           
U 10 Cen Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Clonaslee Utd 16 13 1 2 40
Tullamore Utd 16 10 2 4 32
Tullamore Town 16 9 2 5 29
Portlaoise Ath 16 7 4 5 25
Mtmellick Utd 16 7 2 7 23
Killeigh 16 5 4 7 19
Mucklagh 16 4 6 6 18
Killeigh Utd 16 3 5 8 14
Portlaoise Hibs 16 0 2 14 2
           
U 10 West Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Gallen Utd 17 14 1 2 43
Kiltormer 18 11 3 4 36
Clara 16 11 3 2 36
Portumna 17 10 0 7 30
Frankford Utd 17 8 4 5 28
Birr Tn 16 6 5 5 23
Killavilla Utd B 15 5 2 8 17
Birr Tn B 17 4 2 11 14
Killavilla 18 3 0 15 9
Banagher Utd 18 2 1 15 7
           
U 11 Major Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Aleix Ath 16 13 1 2 40
Mullingar Ath 15 13 1 1 40
Portlaoise Tn 16 11 1 4 34
Birr Tn 16 9 2 5 29
Tullamore Tn 16 7 3 5 24
Gallen Utd 16 5 3 8 18
Killavilla Utd 16 3 2 11 11
Killeigh 16 2 1 13 7
Mtmellick Utd 16 1 0 15 3
           
U 11 Div 1 Played Won Draw Lost Pts
St Aengus 18 15 3 0 48
Tullamore Utd 18 11 2 5 35
Rosenallis 18 10 2 6 32
Emo Cel  18 9 2 7 29
Portumna 18 7 5 6 26
Banagher Utd 17 7 3 7 24
Clara 17 7 3 7 24
Mucklagh 18 7 2 9 23
Portlaoise Rvs 18 2 3 13 9
Aleix Utd 18 1 1 16 4
           
U 12 Major Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Gallen Utd 14 12 1 1 37
Killeigh 14 10 2 2 32
Killavilla Utd 14 7 2 5 23
Tullamore Tn 14 7 0 7 21
Portlaoise Tn 14 5 1 8 16
Birr Tn 14 5 1 8 16
Mtmellick Utd 14 4 1 9 13
Aleix Ath 14 2 0 12 6
           
U 12 Div 1 East Played Won Draw Lost Pts
T & S Utd 15 15 0 0 45
Portlaoise Rvs 13 10 0 3 30
Killeigh Utd 14 6 0 8 18
Tullamore Utd 15 5 2 8 17
Aleix Utd 14 2 2 10 8
Killavilla Utd 15 1 2 12 5
           
U 12 Div 1 West Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Mucklagh 15 12 2 1 38
Frankford Utd 15 9 3 3 30
Banagher Utd 15 8 1 6 25
Portumna 15 5 3 7 18
Derry Rvs 15 4 1 10 13
Mullingar Ath 15 2 0 13 6
           
U 13 Major Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Tullamore Tn 14 10 2 2 32
Killavilla Utd 14 10 1 3 31
Aleix Ath 14 10 1 3 31
Rosenallis 14 6 1 7 19
Killeigh 14 5 3 6 18
Portlaoise  14 5 2 7 17
St Angus 14 4 1 9 13
Clara 14 0 1 13 1
           
U 13 Div 1 Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Mtmellick Utd 14 13 1 0 40
Walsh Island 14 12 1 1 37
Mullingar Ath 14 7 1 6 22
Emo Cel 14 6 0 8 18
Tullamore Utd 14 5 2 7 17
Portumna 14 5 1 8 16
Mtmellick Rvs 14 2 1 11 7
Derry Rvs 14 2 1 11 7
           
U 14 Major Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Tullamore Town
14 12 2 0 38
Aleix Ath 14 11 1 2 34
Portlaoise Tn 14 6 3 5 21
Killavilla Utd 14 5 5 4 20
Birr Tn 14 6 1 7 19
Mullingar Ath 14 3 1 10 10
Emo Cel 14 3 1 10 10
Portumna 14 2 4 8 10
           
U 14 Div 1 Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Gallen Utd 14 11 1 2 34
T & S Utd 13 11 1 1 34
Frankford Utd 15 8 1 6 25
Killeigh 14 5 2 7 17
Mullingar Ath B 14 2 1 11 7
Banagher Utd 12 1 0 11 3
           
U 15 Major Played Won Draw Lost Pts
St Francis 17 17 0 0 51
Portlaoise 17 15 1 1 46
Killeigh 18 11 2 5 35
Aleix Ath 18 11 1 6 34
Mtmellick Utd 18 11 0 7 33
Mullingar Ath 18 6 1 11 19
Cloncollig Cel 18 5 2 11 17
Tullamore Town 17 2 4 11 10
Mucklagh 18 1 5 12 8
Rosenallis 17 0 2 15 2
Killavilla Utd 0 0 0 0 0
           
U 16 Major Played Won Draw Lost Pts
St Francis 12 11 1 0 34
Portlaoise Tn 12 5 2 5 17
Longford Tn 12 4 5 3 17
Killeigh 12 5 1 6 16
Tullamore Town 12 4 3 5 15
Birr Tn 12 3 3 6 12
Willow Pk 12 0 5 7 5
Banagher Utd 0 0 0 0 0
           
U 16 Div 1 Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Mullingar Ath 12 8 3 1 27
Clara 12 8 1 3 25
Portlaoise Rvs 12 7 3 2 24
Killavilla Utd 12 5 2 5 17
Gallen Utd 12 3 2 7 11
Emo Cel 12 3 2 7 11
T & S Utd 12 1 1 10 4
Frankford Utd 0 0 0 0 0
           
U 10 Girls Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Tullamore Town 12 10 1 1 31
Bealnamulla 12 8 2 2 26
Emo Cel 12 7 2 3 23
Killeigh 12 4 2 6 14
Banagher Utd 12 4 0 8 12
Mucklagh 12 2 2 8 8
Killavilla Utd 12 1 3 8 6
Edenderry 0 0 0 0 0
           
U 12 Girls Played Won Draw Lost Pts
Mullingar Ath 14 11 2 1 35
Killeigh 13 11 1 1 34
Killavilla Utd 13 10 1 2 31
T & S Utd 14 7 2 5 23
Bealnamulla 14 5 0 9 15
Mucklagh 14 4 2 8 14
Tullamore Town  14 4 0 10 12
Birr Tn  14 0 0 14 0
           

   
   
 
       
   
     
           
           
           
           













Results Monday May 3

U 15 Boys Shield Final

Mullingar Athletic 0 - 1 Tullamore Town (After Extra Time)

Results Tuesday May 4

U 12 Boys Shield Semi Final

T & S Utd 3 - 1 Tullamore Town

Results Saturday May 1

 U 14 Cup Final

Abbeyleix Ath 3 - 0 Tullamore Town

U 13 Cup Final

Killavilla Utd 1 - 0 Tullamore Town

Results Friday Apr 30

U 12 Boys Shield Quarter Final

Tullamore Utd 1 - 5

U 10 Girls Cup Final

Tullamore Town 3 - 4 Bealnamulla

Results Wednesday Apr 28

U 14 Boys Cup Semi Final

Tullamore Town 1 - 0 Killavilla Utd

Results Tuesday Apr 27

U 10 Boys Cup Semi Final

Tullamore Town 2 - 4 Gallen Utd

U 12 Shield 1st round

Frankford 1 - 3 Tullamore Utd

U 13 Boys Cup Semi Final

Tullamore Town 3 - 0 Portlaoise

Results Saturday 24 -04 -10

U 10 Boys Cup R 3

Tullamore Town 2 - 1 Abbeyleix Ath

Kiltormer 3 - 1  Tullamore Utd

U 11 Boys Cup R 3

Killavilla Utd 3 - 0 Tullamore Utd

Portlaoise Town 3 - 1 Tullamore Town

U 13 Boys Cup R 2

Tullamore Town 3 - 2 Mountmellick Utd

Tullamore Utd 0 - 5 Portlaoise

U 15 Boys Shield Semi Final

Tullamore 8 - 2 Rosenallis

U 14 Boys Cup R 2

Frankford 0 - 4 Tullamore Town

U 10 Girls Cup Semi Finals

Tullamore Town 3 - 1 Emo Celtic

Results Friday 23-04-10

U 12 Girls Shield Semi Final

Tullamore Town 1 - 3 Mucklagh

Results Thursday 22-04-10

U 14 Boys Cup R1

Tullamore Town 1 - 0 Portlaoise Town

Results Wednesday  21- 04-10

U10 Boys Cup R2

Killavilla Utd B 0 - 3 Tullamore Town

Abbeyleix Utd 0 - 4 Tullamore Utd

U 12 Boys Cup R 2

Tullamore Town 2 - 4 Gallen Utd

Results Tuesday 20- 04-10

U11 Boys Cup R1

Tullamore Utd 5- 1 Portumna

Results Monday 19-04-10

U 13  Cup R 1

St Aengus 1 - 1 Tullamore Town

Tullamore Town win on penalties after extra time

Results Saturday 17/04/2010

U 11 Boys Cup R 1

Tullamore Town 3 - 1 Gallen Utd

U 12 Boys Cup R 1

Tullamore Utd 2 - 6 Mtmellick Utd

U 13 Cup R 1

Tullamore Utd 6 - 1 Mtmellick Rvs 

U13 Major

Aleix Ath 0 - 0 Tullamore Town

U 16 Cup R 2

St Francis 2 - 1  Tullamore Town

U 12 Girls cup R 1

Bealnamulla 6 - 2 Tullamore Town

Results Friday 16/04/2010

U 10 Boys Cup R1

Tullamore Town 1 - 1 Mucklagh

(Tullamore Town won 3 - 1 after extra time)

U 12 Boys Cup R 1

Tullamore Town 6 - 0 Killavilla Utd

U 14 Major

Tullamore Town 1 - 0 Abbeyleix Ath

Results Wednesday 14/04/2010

U 11 Div 1

Portumna 0 - 6 Tullamore Utd

U 12 East Div 1

Tullamore Utd 0 - 5 T & S Utd 

U 15 Major

Tullamore 0 - 3 Mullingar Ath.

Results Tuesday 13/04/2010

U 13 Major

Tullamore Town 3 - 1 St Aengus

Results Monday 12/04/2010

U 11 Major

Mullingar Ath 5 - 0 Tullamore Town

U 11 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 2 - 2 St Aengus

U 15 Major

Killeigh 2 - 1 Tullamore

MSL Results Saturday 10/04/2010

U 12 Div 1 East

Tullamore Utd 4 - 1 Killavilla

U 13 SFAI Cup Quarter Final

St Josephs Boys 2 - 0 Tullamore Town

U 13 Div 1

Tullamore Utd V Emo Celtic. Walkover Tullamore.

U 15 Major

Tullamore Town 1 - 3 Mountmellick Utd

U 12 Girls

Tullamore 2 - 6 Killavilla Utd.

MSL Results Friday 9/04/10

U 16 Boys cup R 1

Clara 0 - 1 Tullamore Town

M S L Results Wednesday 7/04/2010

U 11 Major

Tullamore Town 3 - 3 Portlaoise Town

U 15 Major

Aleix Ath 1 - 0 Tullamore Town

M S L Results Tuesday 6/04/2010

U 13 Major

Killeigh 0 - 5 Tullamore Town

M S L Results Monday 5/04/2010

U 11 Div 1

Clara 0 - 4 Tullamore Utd.

U 12 Div 1 East

Tullamore Utd 2 - 2 Aleix Utd.

 

M S L Results Wk 30. 3/04/2010

U 10 Cen

Tullamore Town 7 - 2 Tullamore Utd

M S L Results Wk 29. 27/03/2010

U 10 Cen

Killeigh Utd 1 - 1 Tullamore Town

U 11 Major

Tullamore Town 6 - 3 Birr Town

U 12 Major

Tullamore Town 4 - 2 Portlaoise Town

U 12 Div 1East

Portlaoise Rvs 6 - 5 Tullamore Utd

U 13 S F A I Cup

Fenit Samphires 0  V 4 Tullamore Town

U 13 Div 1

Walsh Island 5 - 0 Tullamore Utd

U 15 S F A I Cup

Monaghan Utd 0 - 5 Tullamore Town

U 16 Major

Tullamore Town 1 - 1 Birr Town 

U 12 Girls

Tullamore Town 3 - 5 Killeigh

 

MSL Results Wk. 28. 20-03-2010

U 10 Cen

Killeigh Utd 0 - 2 Tullamore Utd.

Tullamore Tn 2 - 1 Clonaslee Utd.

U 11 Major

Killavilla Utd 2 - 3 Tullamore Town

U 11 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 5 - 2 Rosenallis

U 12 Major

Tullamore Town 0 - 3 Killavilla Utd.

U 12 Div 1 East

Killeigh 5 - 0 Tullamore Utd.

U 10 Girls

Tullamore 1 - 1 Emo Celtic.

MSL Results St Patricks Day  Wed.17th March

U 11 Div1

Emo Cel 3 - 4 Tullamore Utd.

U 12 Major

Mtmellick Utd 1 - 2 Tullamore Town

U12 Div 1 East

Aleix Utd 2 - 3 Tullamore Utd.

U 15 Major

Mtmellick Utd 5 - 0 Tullamore Town

 

MSL Results Wk 27. 13-03-2010

U 10 Cen

Tullamore Tn 0 - 4 Portlaoise Athletic

Tullamore Utd 3 - 1 Portlaoise Harps

U 11 Major

Tullamore Tn 13 - 3 Mtmellick Utd

U 12 Div 1 East

Tullamore Utd 2 - 2 Killavilla Utd

U 13 Major

Clara 0 - 8 Tullamore Town

U 14 Major

Tullamore 5 - 0 Killavilla Utd

U 16 Major

Tullamore Tn 1 - 0 Portlaoise Town

U 12 Girls

Birr Tn 1 - 3 Tullamore Town

 

MSL Results Wk. 26. 6-03-2010

U 10 Cen

Clonaslee 1 - 0 Tullamore Town

Mtmellick Utd 1 - 5 Tullamore Utd

U 11 Major

Tullamore Town 0 - 2 Aleix Ath

U 11 Div 1

Aleix Utd 1 - 8 Tullamore Utd 

U 13 Major

Tullamore Town 5 - 0 Clara 

U 13 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 1 - 4 Walsh Island

U 14 Major

Killavilla Utd 1 - 1 Tullamore Town 

U 15 Major

Tullamore Town 1 - 1 Mucklagh

U 12 Girls

Tullamore Town 3 - 4 T & S Utd

MSL Results Wk 25. 27-02-10

U 10 Cen

Portlaoise Hps 0 Tullamore Utd 6

Tullamore Tn 6  Mountmellick Utd 0

U 11 Major

Portlaoise 3 Tullamore Tn 1

U 11 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 4 Emo Cel 2

U 13 Major

Tullamore Tn 2 Killeigh 1

U 14 Major

Tullamore Tn 5 Mullingar Ath 0

U 15 Major

Tullamore Tn 0 Killeigh 1

U 16 Major

Killeigh 2  Tullamore 0 

U 10 Girls

Killeigh 0 Tullamore 3

U 12 Girls

Tullamore 1 Bealnamulla 2

MSL Results Wk 24. 20-02-10

U 10 Cen

Tullamore Utd 3  Clonaslee Utd  1

U 11 Major

Aleix Ath 2  Tullamore Tn  0

U 11 Div 1

Mucklagh 4 Tullamore Utd 5

U 12 Div 1 East

Killavilla Utd 0  Tullamore Utd  1

U 13 Major

St Aengus 0  Tullamore Town 2

U 13 Div 1

Derry Rvs 1  Tullamore Utd 2

U 14 Major

Abbeyleix Ath 3  Tullamore Town 3 

U 15 Major

Cloncollig Cel 1 Tullamore Town 1

U 16 Major

Tullamore Tn  2 Willow Pk, 1

U 10 Girls

Tullamore Town 4  Mucklagh 1

U 12 Girls

Tullamore Town 1 Mullingar Ath 5

MSL Results Wk 23. 13-02-10

U 10 Cen

Tullamore Utd 3 Killeigh 1

Mucklagh 0 Tullamore Town 2

U 11 Major

Killeigh 0 Tullamore Town 3

U 11 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 2 Portumna 1

U 12 Major

Tullamore Tn 2 Aleix Ath. 1

U 13 Major

Tullamore Tn 1 Portlaoise Town 3

U 13 Div 1

Emo Cel 1 Tullamore Utd 3

U 14 Major

Portlaoise 1 Tullamore Town 4

U 15 Major

Tullamore 0 St Francis 1

U 16 Major

Longford Tn 1 TullamoreTown 1

U 12 Girls

Mullingar Ath 2  Tullamore Town 1

 

MSL Results Wk 22. 06-02-10

U 10 Cen

Tullamore Utd 1 Portlaoise Ath 0

Tullamore Tn 5 Portlaoise Hps 0

U 11 Div 1

Portlaoise Rvs 0 Tullamore Utd 4

U 12 Major

Aleix Ath 0 Tullamore Tn 2

U 13 S F A I Cup

Tullamore Tn 1  Salthill 0. After extra time.

U 14 Major

Portumna 1 Tullamore Tn 7

U 15 Major;

Portlaoise 4 Tullamore 1

U 10 Girls

Tullamore 10 Banagher Utd 0


MSL Results Wk 21. 30-01-10

U 10 Cen

Tullamore Utd 7 Tullamore Tn 4

U 11 Major;

Tullamore Tn 1 Mullingar Ath 3

U 11 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 2  Banagher Utd 6

U 12 Major

Tullamore Tn 4  Mtmellick Utd 0

U 13 Major

Tullamore Tn 6  Killavilla Utd  1

U 13 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 3 Mullingar Ath 7

U 14 Major

Tullamore Tn 4 Birr Tn 1

U 15 Major

Rosenallis 0 Tullamore 10

U 16 Major

Birr Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 1

U 10 Girls

Mucklagh 1 Tullamore Town 2


MSL Results Wk 20. 23-01-10

U 11 Major

Birr Town 1 Tullamore Town 1

U 11 Div. I

Rosenallis 3 Tullamore Utd. 

U 12 Major

Birr 0 Tullamore Town 3

U 12 Div. 1

Tullamore Utd. 4 Killeigh 1

U 13 Major

Tullamore Town 2 Rosenallis 0

U 13 Div. 1

Tullamore Utd. 0 Mountmellick 7

U 14 Major

Tullamore Town 4 Portlaoise 0

U 15 Major

Mullingar Ath. 1 Tullamore Town 3

U 16 Major

Tullamore Town 0 St Francis 4

U 10 Girls

Tullamore Town 1 Bealnamulla 4

MSL Results Wk 19. 16-01-10

U 14 Major

Emo Cel 1 - 4 Tullamore Tn

U 12 Div 1 East

Portlaoise Rvs 4 - 1 Tullamore Utd

MSL Results Wk 14. 12-12-09

 U 10 Cen

Killeigh 8 - 0 Tullamore Utd 

U 11 Major

Tullamore Tn 1 - 3 Gallen Utd

U 11 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 5 - 1 Portlaoise Rvs

U 12 Major

Tullamore 2 - 4 Gallen Utd

U13 SFAI Cup

Liffey Valley Rangers 1 - 3 Tullamore Town

U 13 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 8 - 1 Mtmellick Utd

U 16 S F A I Cup R 4

Tullamore Town 2 - 5 Arklow Tn

U 10 Girls

Killavilla Utd 0 - 2 Tullamore

U 12 Girls

T & S Utd  0 - 2 Tullamore Tn 

 

MSL Results Wk 13. 05-12-09

U 10 Central

Portlaoise Ath 1 – 3  Tullamore Tn

Tullamore Utd 3 - 0 Killeigh Utd

 

U 15 S F A I Cup

Tullamore Tn 4 – 0  Rathnew

MSL Results Wk 12. 28-11-09

U 12 Major

Killavilla Utd 5 – 0 Tullamore Tn

 

U 13 Major

Portlaoise 3 – 3 Tullamore Tn

 

MSL Results Wk 10. 14-11-09

U 10 Cen

Portlaoise Ath 1 – 1 Tullamore Utd

Portlaoise Harps 1- 4  Tullamore Tn

 

MSL & SFAI Cup Results Wk 9. 7th & 8th Nov. 2009

U 13 S F A I Cup R 3

Tullamore Town 3 - 0 Wicklow Rovers A

U 10 Cen

Mucklagh 2 - 6 Tullamore Utd

U 11 S F A I Cup R 3

Mullingar Ath 1 - 0 Tullamore Tn

U 12 Major

Killeigh 3 - 1 Tullamore Tn

U 12 Div 1 East

Tullamore Utd 5 - 0 Aleix Utd

U 14 S F A I Cup R 3

Edenderry Tn 4 - 2  Tullamore Tn (After ET.)

U 15 S F A I Cup R 3

Tullamore Tn 5 - 4 St Francis (Tullamore won on Pens. 1 - 1 after normal time and ET)  

U 16 S F A I Cup R 3

Tullamore 9 - 1 Dalkey Utd

U 10 Girls

Tullamore 4 V Killeigh 0

MSL Results Wk 8. 31-10-09

U 11 Div 1

St Angus 2 - 0 Tullamore Utd

U 12 Major

Gallen Utd 5 - 0 Tullamore Tn

U 12 Div 1 East

Killeigh 2 - 1 Tullamore Utd 

U 13 Div 1

Portumna 4 - 1 Tullamore Utd

MSL Results Wk 7. 24-10-09

U 11 Major

Tullamore Tn 4 - 1 Killavilla

U 12 Major

Tullamore Tn 4 - 2 Birr Tn 

U 12 Div 1 East

Tullamore Utd 1 - 2 Portlaoise Rvs

U 13 Major

Rosenallis 3 - 0 Tullamore Tn

U 13 Div 1

Mtmellick Rvs 3 - 1 Tullamore Utd

U 15 Major

Tullamore Tn 4 - 4 Cloncollig Cel

U 16 Major

Tullamore Tn 1 - 1 Longford Tn

U 10 Girls

Bealnamulla 1 - 2 Tullamore Tn

U 12 Girls

Tullamore Tn 3 - 1 Birr Tn


MSL & SFAI Cup Fixtures Wk 6 17-10-2009

U 10 Cen

Tullamore Utd 3 - 3 Mountmellick Utd

Tullamore Tn 5 - 1 Killeigh Utd


U 11 S F A I Cup R2

Esker Cel 0 V Tullamore Tn. 10.

U 11 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 2 - 3  Clara


U 12 S F A I Cup R 2


Killavilla Utd 4 - 0 Tullamore Tn.

U 12 Div 1 East

T & S Utd 5 - 0 Tullamore Utd ; 11.00

U 13 S FA I Cup R 2

Tullamore Tn 5 - 1 Arklow Tn


U 14 S F A I Cup R 2


Tullamore Tn V Mt Merrion Youths W/O. Tullamore


U 15 S F A I Cup R 2

Arklow Utd 1 - 2 Tullamore Tn

U 16 S F A I Cup R 2

Tullamore Tn 5 - 1 Newbridge Tn B

U 10 Girls

Banagher Utd 2 - 4 Tullamore Tn


U 12 Girls

Mucklagh 1 - 3 Tullamore Tn

MSL Results Wk 5. 10-10-09

U 10 Cen

Clonaslee  5 – 2  Tullamore Utd 

U 11 Div 1

Tullamore Utd  2 – 3  Mucklagh

U 12 Major

Portlaoise Tn 6 – 4  Tullamore Tn

U 12 Div 1 East

Tullamore Utd 2 – 3  T & S Utd 

U 13 Major

Tullamore Tn 4 – 2  Abbeyleix Ath. 

U 13 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 3 – 3  Portumna

U 14 Major

Birr Tn 1 – 4  Tullamore Tn 

U 15 Major

Mucklagh 3 – 3  Tullamore Tn 

U 16 Major

Portlaoise Tn 3 – 0  Tullamore Tn

U 10 Girls

Tullamore Tn  3 – 1  Edenderry

U 12 girls

Killeigh  6 – 2   Tullamore Tn

MSL Results. Wk.4. 3-10-09

U 10 Cen

Killeigh 4 - 4 Tullamore Tn

U 11 Major

Gallen Utd 4 – 4  Tullamore Tn

U 11 Div 1

Banagher Utd  3 – 3  Tullamore Tn

U 12 Major

Tullamore Tn  1 – 3  Killeigh

U 12 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 2 – 3  Frankford

U 13 Div 1

Mtmellick Utd 3 – 0  Tullamore Tn

U 14 Major

Tullamore Tn 5 – 2  Emo Cel

U 15 Major

Tullamore 0- 5  Portlaoise

U 16 Major

Willow Pk 0 – 3  Tullamore Tn

U 10 Girls

Emo Cel 2 – 5  Tullamore

MSL & SFAI Results Wk 3. 26th & 27th Sept. '09

U 10 Central

Tullamore Town 1 Killeigh 0

U 11 SFAI Cup R1

Beech Park 1 Tullamore Town 4

U 12 SFAI Cup R1 

Clane Utd 1 Tullamore Town 5

U 13 SFAI Cup 

Greystones Athl. 1 Tullamore Town 5

U10 Girls

Tullamore Town 6 Killavilla 2

 

 

 

MSL Wk 2 19-09-09

 

U10 Central

Tullamore Utd 1 - 2 Mucklagh

Mountmellick 4 - 3 Tullamore Town

U11 Major 

Mountmellick 1 - 2 Tullamore Town

U12 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 4 - 1 Derry Rovers

U13 Major

Killavilla 0 - 1 Tullamore Town

U13 Division 1

Tullamore Utd 3 - 0 Derry Rovers

U14 Major

Mullingar Ath 1 - 8 Tullamore Town

 U15 Major

Tullamore Town 2 - 3 Abbeyleix Ath  

U16 Major

Tullamore Town 2 - 3 Killeigh

MSL Results Wk 1 12-09-2009

U10 Cen

Tullamore Tn 1 - 2 Mucklagh

Tullamore Utd 2 - 1 Mucklagh Harps

U 11 Major

Tullamore Tn 2 - 1 Killeigh

U 11 Div

Tullamore Utd 5 - 0 Aleix Utd

U 12 Major

Mullingar Ath 0 - 5 Tullamore Tn 

U 12 Div 1

Banagher 6 - 4 Tullamore Utd 

U 14 Major

Tullamore Tn 9 - 3 Portumna 

U 15 Major

St Francis 5 - 0 Tullamore 

U 16 Major

St Francis 3 - 2 Tullamore