Midlands Schoolboy/girls League Tables 2011/12

 

M S L Wk 23 Tables

 

 

 

 

 

U 10 Cen

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Tullamore Town

13

11

1

1

34

Willow Park

11

9

1

1

28

Mullingar Ath Tigers

11

6

3

2

21

Clara Town

12

7

0

5

21

Mullingar Ath Cubs

10

4

1

5

13

Killeigh

11

4

0

7

12

Mullingar Ath Lions

13

1

0

12

3

Mucklagh

11

1

0

10

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 10 West

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Portumna

10

9

0

1

27

Killavilla Utd

11

7

2

2

23

Kiltormer

12

6

4

2

22

Birr United

11

5

2

4

17

Birr Town

11

3

4

4

13

Tullamore Utd

10

3

0

7

9

Gallen Utd 

12

2

3

7

9

Banagher Utd

11

1

1

9

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 11 Cen

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Tullamore Town

10

10

0

0

30

Clara Town FC

11

6

3

2

21

Mullingar Ath Eagles

10

5

1

4

16

Killeigh

11

4

2

5

14

Willow Park

8

3

1

4

10

Mucklagh

11

2

2

7

8

Mullingar Ath Hawks

9

0

1

8

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 11 East

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Portlaoise A

12

11

0

1

33

Abbeyleix Ath

11

9

0

2

27

Emo Celtic

12

4

2

6

14

Clonaslee

11

4

1

6

13

Portlaoise B

14

3

1

10

10

Tullamore Utd

12

2

2

8

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 12 major

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Emo Celtic

10

8

2

0

26

Portlaoise A

11

6

3

2

21

Mullingar Ath A

11

6

3

2

21

Tullamore Town

8

3

3

2

12

Willow Park

11

2

2

7

8

Abbeyleix Town

11

1

4

6

7

Gallen Utd

10

1

1

8

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 12 Div 2

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Portlaoise B

9

7

1

1

22

Mullingar Ath B

9

6

1

2

19

St Aengus

9

4

1

4

13

Frankford Utd

9

3

1

5

10

Mullingar Ath C

9

3

0

6

9

Killavilla Utd B

0

0

0

0

0

Tullamore Utd

5

0

0

5

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 13 Major

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Portlaoise Tn

9

7

1

1

22

Killavilla Utd

10

7

1

2

22

Mullingar Ath A

6

4

0

2

12

Gallen Utd

10

3

2

5

11

Tullamore Town

8

2

1

5

7

Willow Park

7

1

2

4

5

Clara Town

8

1

1

6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 13 Div 1

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Abbeyleix Ath

11

10

0

1

30

Tullamore Utd

10

9

1

0

28

Mullingar Ath B

13

9

1

3

28

Portlaoise B

13

5

2

6

17

Killeigh

8

4

0

4

12

St Aengus

12

4

0

8

12

Portlaoise C

12

1

1

10

4

Mucklagh

11

0

1

10

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 14 Major

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Killavilla Utd

11

7

1

3

22

Portlaoise Tn

9

6

1

2

19

Tullamore Town

9

4

3

2

15

Abbeyleix Ath

8

4

1

3

13

Killeigh

8

1

2

5

5

Mucklagh

9

0

2

7

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 14 Div 1 West

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Tullamore Utd

7

5

1

1

16

Birr Town

9

5

1

3

16

Banagher Utd

7

5

0

2

15

Mullingar Ath A

9

4

2

3

14

Frankford Utd

8

4

2

2

14

Portumna Tn

11

2

0

9

6

Killavilla Utd B

0

0

0

0

0

Willow Park

5

0

0

5

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 15 Major

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Birr Town

10

7

2

1

23

Tullamore Town

7

4

2

1

14

Willow Park

7

4

0

3

12

Portlaoise A

6

4

0

2

12

Abbeyleix Ath 

7

3

0

4

9

Mountmellick Utd

7

3

0

4

9

Gallen Utd

10

0

0

10

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 15 Div 1

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

St. Annes

11

10

1

0

31

Killavilla Utd

11

8

0

3

24

Derry Rvs

10

5

2

3

17

Mucklagh

8

3

0

5

9

Killeigh 

8

3

0

5

9

Tullamore Utd

8

1

1

6

4

Abbeyleix Ath B

1

0

0

1

0

Portlaoise B

7

0

0

7

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 16 Major

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Willow Park

6

5

1

0

16

Abbeyleix Ath

7

5

1

1

16

Banagher Utd

9

3

1

5

10

Tullamore Town

7

2

1

4

7

Clara Town

8

2

1

5

7

Portlaoise

7

2

1

4

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 16 Div 1

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Rosenallis

11

10

1

0

31

Killeigh

11

8

2

1

26

Derry Rvs

12

7

1

4

22

St Aengus

9

6

1

2

19

Emo Celtic

13

5

2

6

17

Clonaslee Utd

11

2

1

8

7

Tullamore Utd

11

2

0

9

6

Portumna Tn

10

0

0

10

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

U 14 Girls Premier

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Pts

Tullamore Town

5

4

1

0

13

Mountmellick Utd

7

3

2

2

11

Birr Town

5

3

0

2

9

Emo Celtic

7

2

2

3

8

Clara Town

6

0

1

5

1

Portlaoise

0

0

0

0

0