title

Date  Opponent Venue Competition Score Scorers
01/06/16Drumcondra FC Tolka Park LSL Metro Cup Final 4-2Brian Francis, Kevin Williamson
29/05/16Shamrock Bhoys Vevay Sports GroundLSL Senior 1B 0-0 
20/05/16Portlaoise AFC Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Cup Final 1-2 Shane Martin 
17/05/16Clara Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U19 Division Second Place Playoff 2-2 AET Sean Connolly, John Paul Casey, Tullamore Town win 6-5 on Penalties
14/05/16Portlaoise AFC Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick CCFL Counties Youths Cup Final 4-1 Paul Luby, John Paul Casey (3) 
13/05/16Liffey Wanderers Irishtown Stadium LSL Senior 1B 1-1 Brian Gill 
11/05/16Newbridge Town Leah Victoria Park LSL Metro Cup Semifinal1-0Kevin Williamson (Pen) 
07/05/16Rosenallis The Grove, Rosenallis CCFL Counties Youths Cup Semi-Final1-2Sean Connolly, Ethan Morris 
06/05/16Liffey Wanderers Irishtown Stadium LSL Gilligan Cup2-0  
30/04/16Portlaoise Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise CCFL U17 Cup Semifinal 0-4 Jack Quinn, Jamie Stone, Jamie Ballesty (2) 
30/04/16Derry Rovers Brians Park, EdenderryCCFL Counties Youths Cup0-6 Sean Connolly, Ethan Morris, Mossy Kelly, Paul Luby (3) 
29/04/16Ballyfermot United Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 5-0 Shane Dolan, Brian Francis (2), Macdarragh O'Neill (2)   
26/04/16Wicklow Rovers Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B W/o Tullamore Town Awarded 3-0 win 
24/04/16Confey St Catherines, Leixlip LSL Senior 1B 0-1 Butch Carroll 
24/04/16Inny FC Leah Victoria Park CCFL Premier Division 1-6John Paul Casey 
23/04/16Kilnamanagh Pearse Park, Crumlin LFA Youths Cup Semi Final1-0 AET  
21/04/16Willow Park Willow Park, Athlone LFA Womens Cup 4-1  
21/04/16Portlaoise AFC Rossleighan Park LSL Senior 1B 0-2 Brian Gill, Kevin Williamson (Pen) 
19/04/16Kilbeggan  Leah Victoria ParkCCFL U17 Cup 6-0 Jamie Ballesty, Jack Quinn, Jamie Stone, Ben Pielow and Anto Kavanagh (2) 
17/04/16Killester United Hadden Park, Dublin LSL Metro Cup 1-2 Adrian Kelly, Brian Gill 
17/04/16Inny FC Stanley O'Hara Park, Clara CCFL Billy Hyland Cup Semifinal 1-2 AET Sean Connolly 
16/04/16Derry Rovers Leah Victoria Park CCFL U19 Cup 1-4  
15/04/16 Clongowes Wood Leah Victoria Park CCFL Counties Youths Cup 3-0 John Paul Casey (2), Ethan Morris
13/04/16Mountmellick UnitedLeah Victoria Park CCFL U18 Division 4-1 Anto Kavanagh, Paul Luby (3) 
09/04/16Birr Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U18 Division 2-2 Jack Goodings, Ethan Morris
09/04/16Longford Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Dvision0-2  
08/04/16Greenhills/Greenpark Leah Victoria Park LSL Gilligan Cup5-0 Ken Doyle, Brian Gill, Kevin Williamson, Shane Dolan (2) 
03/04/16Templeogue United Pearse Park, Crumlin LSL Senior 1B3-3 Ken Doyle, Adrian Kelly, OG 
02/04/16St Francis Leah Victoria Park LFA Youths Cup Quarterfinal 3-0 Ethan Morris, Paul Luby, Jack Goodings 
30/03/16Mullingar Athletic Gainstown Mullingar CCFL Womens Division 4-2 Bronagh Kane, Aisling Fox
28/03/16Mountmellick United Conor Davis Park CCFL U17 Division 1-6 Jack Quinn (3), William Walsh, Brian Finn, Jamie Ballesty 
26/03/16Mullingar Athletic Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Cup W/o Mullingar failed to fulfil
25/03/16Clonaslee United Leah Victoria Park CCFL Premier Division 0-2  
20/03/16Leicester Celtic Loretto Park, Dublin LSL Senior 1B 2-2 MacDarragh O'Neill, Kevin Williamson 
20/03/16Killeigh Leah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Cup Semi Final 1-1 AET Orla Bryant, Killeigh win 3-2 on Penalties 
19/03/16BBC United Broadford CCFL U19 Division W/o Game Conceded by BBC United 
19/03/16Edenderry Town Fr Paul Park, Edenderry CCFL U18 Division0-10 Jack Goodings (4), Sean Connolly (2), Anto Kavanagh (2), David English, John Paul Casey
19/03/16Newbridge Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Division 1-1 Jack Quinn 
17/03/19Ballinahown Leah Victoria Park CCFL U18 Division 5-1 Jack Goodings (2), Paul Luby (2), Ethan Morris  
13/03/16Clonaslee United Leah Victoria Park Billy Hyland Cup Quarterfinal2-1Kevin Minnock (2) 
12/03/16Clongowes Wood Leah Victoria ParkCCFL U19 Division 1-3 Colm McDermott 
12/03/16Birr Town Frank O'Connell ParkCCFL U18 Division1-1 Paul Luby
11/03/16Drogheda Town Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 4-0 Brian Gill, Trevor Moylan, MacDarragh O'Neill, Stephen Francis 
09/03/16Willow Park Willow Park, Athlone CCFL Womens Division 4-1  
06/03/16Birr Town Frank O'Connell ParkCCFL Premier Division2-1 Gary Buckley 
05/03/16Mountmellick United Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Division 12-0Anthony Kavanagh (2), Jack Quinn (2), Rayan Mennad (2), Ross Digan, Jamie Ballesty (3). OG 
04/03/16Wayside Celtic Leah Victoria Park LSL Metro Cup1-0 AETKen Doyle
28/02/16Mullingar Athletic Gainstown, Mullingar CCFL Womens Cup0-0 AETTullamore Town Win 4-2 on Penalties
28/02/16Clara Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U19 Division 3-2 Colm McDermott, Cormac Deegan, OG 
28/02/16Mountmellick United Conor Davis Park, MountnmellickCCFL U18 Division 0-3 Colin Waters, JohnPaul Casey, Paul Luby 
28/02/16Longford Town City Calling Stadium, Longford CCFL U17 Division 6-2 Jack Quinn, Jamie Ballesty (Pen) 
26/02/16Shamrock Bhoys Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 1-1 Brian Gill 
20/02/16Gorey Celtic Gorey, Co Wexford LFA Youths Cup 0-2 John Paul Casey, Ethan Morris 
19/02/16Templeogue United Leah Victoria Park LSL Gilligan Cup 3-0 Shane Dolan, MacDarragh O'Neill, Butch Carroll 
17/02/16Liffey Wanderers Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 1-2 Ken Doyle 
13/02/16Ballinahown Athlone IT CCFL U18 Division 2-0  
12/02/16Greenhills/Greenpark Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 1-1 Brian Gill 
07/02/16Raharney UnitedHigginstown, Raharney CCFL Womens Division W/o Game Conceded to Raharney 
07/02/16Towerhill RoversLeisure Centre, Portlaoise CCFL Counties Cup 4-1 
05/02/16Sacred Heart Killinarden Hill. TallaghtLSL Metro Cup 1-2 MacDarragh O'Neill, Brian Francis 
31/01/16Ballinahown Leah Victoria Park CCFL Premier Division 0-2  
30/01/16Ballinahown Leah Victoria Park CCFL U18 Division 3-0 Adam Finlay (2), David English 
30/01/16Willow ParkWillow Park, Athlone CCFL U17 Division 3-0  
27/01/16St Joseph's Boys Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 3-0 Shane Dolan (2), Ken Doyle
23/01/16Clara Town Stanley O'Hara ParkCCFL U19 Division1-1 John Paul Casey 
23/01/16Newbridge Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Division 2-4 Rayan Mennad, Shane Martin
17/01/16Killeigh Leah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Division 0-2  
17/01/16Killavilla United Timeighter, Roscrea CCFL Premier Division 1-3 Kevin Minnock, Mark Kelly, Timmy Molloy 
16/01/16Sandyhill/Shangan Leah Victoria ParkLFA U19 Cup 1-1 AETSanyhill/Shangan win 3-2 on Pens, Colm McDermott (Pen)
16/01/16Avondale UnitedMayfield, Cork FAI Youths Cup 3-1 David English
10/01/16Willow Park Leah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Division 5-1 Bronagh Kane (2), Ava Gowran (2), Roisin Kane 
10/01/16Clonown RoversLeah Victoria ParkPaddy Cotter Cup 1-2 Mark Kelly 
02/01/16Mullingar Athletic Gainstown, Mullingar CCFL U18 Division 1-3 Ethan Morris (2), Paul Luby 
02/01/16Portlaoise AFCRossleighan Park, PortlaoiseCCFL U17 Division 4-0  
19/12/15Willow Park Willow Park, Athlone CCFL U17 Division W/o Game Conceded to Willow Park
19/12/15Edenderry TownLeah Victoria ParkCCFL U18 Division 6-1 Ethan Morris, Paul Luby, Cian Brennan, John Paul Casey, Harry Thomas (2) 
12/12/15 AshbourneLeah Victoria ParkFAI Youths Cup W/o Game Conceded by Ashbourne 
12/12/15Newbridge Town Station Road, Newbridge CCFL U17 Division3-2 Rayan Mennad, Jack Quin
11/12/15Parkvilla Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 3-0 Brian Francis, Rory Condron, Robert Bracken 
06/12/15St Joseph's Boys Tivoli Terrace, Sth DublinLSL Senior 1B2-2Brian Francis (2)
22/11/15Clara Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Division 5-0 Bronagh Kane (4), Alex Davis 
22/11/15Templevilla Leah Victoria Park CCFL Premier Division 3-1 Adam Arthurs (2), Kevin Minnock 
21/11/15St Aengus Leah Victoria Park CCFL U19 Division 5-3 Cormac Deegan (2), Eoghan Martin, Colm McDermott, Adam Condron 
21/11/15Portlaoise AFC Rossleighan, PortlaoiseCCFL U17 Division3-0  
20/11/15Kilnamanagh Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 2-2 Shane Dolan, Robert Bracken 
15/11/15Wicklow Rovers Whitegates, Co. WicklowLSL Senior 1B 1-2 Robert Bracken 
11/11/15Mullingar Athletic Leah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Division 0-2  
07/11/15Clongowes Wood Leah Victoria Park CCFL U19 Division 4-1 Colm McDermott (2), Kevin Bryant, Niall Heffernan 
07/11/15Birr Town Frank O'Connell Park, Birr CCFL U18 Division 2-4 Patrick Robilliard, Ethan Morris, John Paul Casey, Paul Luby 
06/11/15Leicester Celtic Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 3-0 Kevin Williamson, Brian Gill, Jonathon Duffy 
01/11/15Killeigh The Pond, Killeigh CCFL Womens Division 1-1 Alex Davis 
01/11/15Greenhils/Greenpark Greenhills, WalkinstownLSL Senior 1B 2-3 Brian Francis, OG, Shane Tierney 
31/10/15BBC Utd Broadford, Co. KildareCCFL U19 Division 1-4 Cormac Deegan (2), Colm McDermott (2) 
31/10/15Portlaoise AFC Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Division1-4 Jamie Stone
25/10/15Clara Town Stanley O'Hara Park CCFL Womens Division 0-2 Bronagh Kane (2)
25/10/15Birr Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL Premier Division1-1Steven Keogh 
24/10/15Clara Town Stanley O'Hara Park CCFL U19 Division 4-1 Colm McDermott 
24/10/15Mountellick UnitedLeah Victoria Park FAI Youths Cup 8-0 Ethan Morris (3), Adam Finlay, Mark Geraghty, John Paul Casey, Harry Thomas, Jack Goodings 
23/10/15St James's Gate Iveagh Grounds, Crumlin FAI Intermediate Cup 3-2 Rory Condron, Brian Francis 
18/10/15Raharney Utd Leah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Division6-0  
18/10/15St Peters Leah Victoria ParkCCFL Premier Division 2-1  
18/10/15Kilnamanagh Ned Kelly Park, TallaghtLSL Senior 1B 2-3 Brian Francis (2), Butch Carroll
17/10/15Mountmellick UtdConor Davis Park, Mountmellick CCFL U17 Division 0-11 Jamie Ballesty (3), Anthony Kavanagh (3), Jamie Stone (3) 
17/10/15St Anthony's Kilcoole Kilcoole, Co. Wicklow LFA Youths Cup 2-3 Adam Finlay, Ethan Morris, Paul Luby 
11/10/15Ballinahown Sportspark, Ballinahown CCFL Womens Division0-5Bronagh Kane (2, 1 pen), Orla Bryant, Holly Ravenhill, OG  
10/10/15Longford Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Division 1-2 Jamie Ballesty
10/10/15Edenderry TownFr Paul Park, Edenderry CCFL U18 Division 2-2 Harry Thomas 2
10/10/15Clongowes WoodClongowes College, Clane CCFL U19 Division 8-1 Darren Hennessy 
09/10/15Willow Park Willow Park, Athlone CCFL Premier Division1-1 Eoghan Martin 
09/10/15Edenderry Town Paddy Maloney Park LSL Moore Cup 1-0  
04/10/15St Peters McCarthy Park, Athlone CCFL Premier Division2-0  
03/10/15Newbridge Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U19 Division 4-1Darren Hennessy, James Finnegan, Eoghan Martin, Sean Connolly
03/10/15Mullingar AthleticLeah Victoria Park CCFL U18 Division 1-1Paul Luby 
02/10/15Confey FC Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B6-1Macdarragh O'Neill 3, Trevor Moylan (P), Brian Gill, Shane Dolan
27/09/15Killavilla UtdLeah Victoria Park CCFL Premier Division1-5Dermot Martin 
25/09/15Templeogue Utd Leah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 3-1Trevor Moylan, Stephen Francis, Brian Francis 
19/09/15BBC Utd Leah Victoria ParkCCFL U19 Division2-1Kevin Bryant, Niall Flynn 
19/09/15Willow ParkLeah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Division0-2 
18/09/15Castleknock CelticLeah Victoria Park LFA Junior Cup 1-2 (AET) Mark Kelly
18/09/15ParkvillaClaremont Stadium, NavanFAI Intermediate Cup0-1Brian Gill
13/09/15Ballinahow Sportspark, Ballinahown CCFL Premier Division2-1Derek Coolahan 
11/09/15Drogheda Town Marian Park, Drogheda LSL Senior 1B 1-1Brian Gill 
06/09/15Clonaslee Utd Leah Victoria Park CCFL Premier Division1-0Gary Buckley 
06/09/15Ballyfermot Utd Coldcut, BallyfermotLSL Senior 1B  1-3Derek Coolahan 2, Butch Carroll
02/09/15Portlaoise AFCLeah Victoria Park LSL Senior 1B 4-2MacDarragh O'Neill (2), Trevor Moylan (Pen), Derek Coolahan 
30/08/15Willow ParkLeah Victoria ParkCCFL Premier Division0-5 
28/08/15ParkvillaClaremont Stadium, NavanLSL Senior 1B 2-3Trevor Moylan (2, 1 Pen), Butch Carroll 
23/08/15Templevilla TP Hickey Park, Mountemple CCFL Premier Division 3-7 Macdarragh O'Neill (3), Mark Kelly (3), Rory Condron
16/08/15Inny FC Parish Park, StreeteCCFL Premier Division6-3