2014-15 Results

 
 Date OpponentVenue CompetitionResultScorers
06/06/15Liffey Wanderers Leah Victoria Park LSL Sunday Major 0-0  
04/06/15Knocklyon United Ballycullen Park, Dublin LSL Sunday Major 0-3 Brian Francis, Pa Gorman, Kevin Minnock 
29/05/15Knocklyon United Ballyoulster, Celbridge LSL Tom Cullen Cup Final 2-1 Shane Dolan (2) 
23/05/15Birr Town Willow Park, Athlone CCFL U18 Cup Final 0-0 AET Birr Town win 4-2 on Penalties 
22/05/15Knocklyon United Leah Victoria Park LSL Sunday Major 3-2 Brian Gill (2), OG 
20/05/15Birr Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL Premier Division 0-1  
19/05/15CYM Terenure Leah Victoria Park LSL Sunday Major 4-0 Brian Gill (2), Shane Dolan, OG 
17/05/15Templevilla Leah Victoria Park CCFL Premier DivisionW/o  
16/05/15Mountmellick United Castle Park, Portarlington CCFL U19 Cup Final 8-1 Cormac Deegan (3), Colm McDermott (2), Shane Dolan (2, 1 Pen), OG 
12/05/15Glenmore/Eblana Leah Victoria Park LSL Sunday Major 7-0 Brian Francis, MacDarragh O'Neill (2), Stephen Francis, Trevor Moylan (pen), Derek Coolahan, Shane Dolan 
10/05/15Mid Sutton Fr Collins Park, Donaghamede LSL Sunday Major0-6 Macdarragh O'Neill (4), Kevin Minnock, Derek Coolahan 
09/05/15Mountmellick UnitedFrank O'Connell Park, Birr CCFL U17 Cup Final 1-0  
08/05/15Willow Park Leah Victoria Park CCFL Premier Division 1-4 Matthew Hynes 
02/04/15Liffey Wanderers Irishtown Stadium, Ringsend LSL Tom Cullen Cup Semi Final 1-3 AET Enda Carroll (2), Stephen Francis 
02/04/15Mullingar Athletic Willow Park, Athlone CCFL Youths Cup Semi Final3-1 Cormac Deegan (2), James Finnegan 
29/04/15Longford Town Dalton Park, Mullingar CCFL U19 Cup Semi Final 2-1 AET Shane Dolan (2) 
26/04/15 Arlington Castle Park, Portarlington CCFL Counties Cup 4-0  
26/04/15 Clara Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL Women's Shield Final 2-0Alex Davis, Orlaith Redmond 
26/04/15Leicester Celtic Loretto Park, Dublin LSL Sunday Major 0-2 Brian Gill, Brian Francis 
25/04/15Mullingar Athletic Stanley O'Hara Pk, Clara CCFL U17 Cup Semi Final 2-1 Ethan Morris, John Paul Casey
25/04/15Mucklagh Charelville Est, Tullamore CCFL Counties Youths Cup Quarter Final 1-3 AET Colm McDermott (2), Adam Condron
23/04/15Mullingar Athletic Leah Victoria Park CCFL Counties Youths Cup 1-3 Ethan Morris
22/04/15Willow Park Willow Park, Athlone CCFL U19 Cup 1-3 Colm McDermott (2), Shane Dolan 
21/04/15Portlaoise AFC Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise CCFL Counties Youths Cup 2-3  
19/04/15 Greenhills/Greenpark Greenhills Park, Dublin LSL Sunday Major 3-4 Brian Gill (3), Shane Dolan 
19/04/15Rosenallis The Grove, Rosenallis CCFL Premier Division 1-6 Cormac Deegan (3), Jonni Smith (3) 
16/04/15Edenderry Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Cup 1/4 Final 2nd Leg 3-1Sean Connolly, Stephen Leonard (2)
15/04/15Mullingar Athletic Leah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Cup Semifinal 0-3  
15/04/15Mullingar Town Dalton Park, Mullingar CCFL Premier Division 1-5 Brian Gill (2), Derek Coolahan (2), Shane Dolan
14/04/15Mountmellick United Leah Victoria Park CCFL U18/19 Division 2-4  
09/04/15Edenderry Town Paddy Maloney Park, Edenderry CCFL U17 Cup 1/4 Final 1st Leg 3-3Anto Kavanagh, Sean Byrne, John Paul Casey 
08/04/15Birr Town Frank O'Connell Park, Birr CCFL U!8 Division 2-1 James Finnegan 
07/04/15Edenderry Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Division 6-1 Pa Robilliard, Anto Kavanagh, John Paul Casey (2), Stephen Leonard, David English
05/04/15St Peters McCarthy Park, Athlone CCFL Premier Division 3-0 Arron Hensey (2), Shane Dolan 
02/04/15Inchicore Athletic Pearse Park, Crumlin LSL Tom Cullen Cup 0-2 Brian Gill (2)
27/03/15Ratoath Harps Ratoath Park, MeathLSL Sunday Major 2-1 Brian Francis 
22/03/15Mullingar Athletic Gainstown, Mullingar CCFL Womens Division 0-5 Ali Lenehan (3), Richelle O'Neill, Clare Cantwell 
22/03/15Templevilla TP Hickey Park, Mountemple CCFL Billy Hyland Cup 1/4 2nd Leg2-1 Kevin Minnock 
22/03/15Hyde Park Balbriggan, Dublin LSL Sunday Major 2-1 MacDarragh O'Neill
21/03/15Ballinahown Sportsfield, BallinahownCCFL Counties Youths Cup 0-2 Darren Hennessy, Bryan Pidgeon 
15/03/15Monksland United Leah Victoria Park CCFL Counties Cup 7-1 MacDarragh O'Neill (4), Brian Francis (2), Jonni Smith 
13/03/15Lorcan Celtic Leah Victoria Park LSL Sunday Major 5-0 Brian Gill (2), Stephen Francis, Trevor Moylan (Pen), Kevin Minnock 
11/03/15Mullingar Athletic Gainstown, Mullingar LFA Womens Cup 1/4 Final 2-1  
09/03/15Templevilla Leah Victoria Park CCFL Billy Hyland Cup 1/4 Final 1st Leg0-2 
06/03/15Hartstown/Huntstown Leah Victoria Park LSL Tom Cullen Cup 5-1 Brian Gill (3), Shane Dolan (2) 
28/02/15Mucklagh Leah Victoria Park CCFL U18 Division 1-0 Darren Hennessy 
22/02/15Bracknagh Celtic Lower Cloncast, BracknaghCCFL Counties Cup 3rd Round 2-5 Shane Dolan (3), Derek Coolahan, Enda Ravenhill
20/02/15Mid Sutton Leah Victoria Park LSL Sunday Major 3-1 Trevor Moylan (Pen), Shane Dolan, Gio Russo 

15/02/15

Sherriff YC 

Clontarf Road, Dublin 

LFA Junior Cup 

3-0 

 
13/02/15Mullingar Athletic Leah Victoria Park CCFL U17 Division 2-3 Ethan Morris, Cian Brennan
13/02/15Birr Town Frank O'Connell Park, Birr CCFL U18 Division 3-0 

 08/02/15

Rosenallis 

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Billy Hyland Cup 2nd Leg

4-0

Kevin Minnock (3), MacDarragh O'Neill
07/02/15Longford Town City Calling Stadium, Longford CCFL U17 Division 2-1 John Paul Casey

06/02/15

Jobstown Celtic 

Leah Victoria Park 

LSL Tom Cullen Cup 

3-0

Shane Dolan (2), Trevor Moylan 
31/01/15TemplevillaTP Hickey Park, Mount Temple CCFL U18/19 Division 2-2 Bryan Pidgeon (2) 
30/01/15Leicester Celtic Leah Victoria ParkLSL Sunday Major 3-2 Trevor Moylan, Gio Russo, MacDarragh O'Neill 
25/01/15Rosenallis The Grove, Rosenallis CCFL Billy Hyland Cup First Leg 2-2 MacDarragh O'Neill (2)  
24/01/15Longford Town Leah Victoria ParkCCFL U18 Division 0-0  
24/01/15Willow ParkWillow Park, AthloneCCFL U17 Division 3-1 John Paul Casey 
23/01/15Enniskerry Berryfield Park, Enniskerry LSL Sunday Major 1-3 Brian Gill (2), Shane Dolan 
18/01/15Ayrefield United Leah Victoria ParkLFA Womens Cup 3-1 Ali Lenehan, Aisling Fox 
17/01/15Edenderry Town Leah Victoria ParkCCFL U17 Division 6-0 John Paul Casey (2), Patrick Robillliard, Stephen Leonard, Mark Geraghty, David English 
16/01/15Moyne Rangers Leah Victoria ParkLFA Junior Cup 3-1 AETTrevor Moylan, Eoghan Smith, Brian Francis
10/01/15Longford Town City Calling Stadium, LongfordCCFL U18 Division 2-3 Cathal Kavanagh, Adam Condron, Cormac Deegan 
10/01/15Mullingar Athletic Gainstown, MullingarCCFL U17 Division 3-2Ethan Morris, Cian Brennan 
04/01/15Fairview Leah Victoria ParkLSL Sunday Major 1-0 Brian Francis 
14/12/14Clonaslee Community Centre, ClonasleeCCFL Premier Division0-1 Brian Francis 
13/12/14Longford Town Leah Victoria ParkCCFL U17 Division 1-1 David Buckley 
12/12/14Portlaoise AFCLeah Victoria ParkLSL Sunday Major 1-2 Ken Doyle 
07/12/14Glenmore / EblanaDundrum, DublinLSL Sunday Major 0-2 Kevin Minnock, Shane Dolan 
06/12/14St Peters McCarthy Park, AthloneCCFL U18 Division 0-5 Keelan Galvin (2), Cathal Kavanagh, Cormac Deegan, Adam Condron 
06/12/14Edenderry Town Fr Paul Park, EdenderryCCFL U17 Division 3-5 John Paul Casey (4), David Buckley 
05/12/14Bealnamulla Bealnamulla, AthloneCCFL Womens Division 1-1 Catherine Gunning 
30/11/14Birr Town Leah Victoria ParkCCFL Counties Cup 1-0 AETDerek Coolahan
29/11/14Rosenallis Leah Victoria ParkCCFL U18 Division 5-2 Jordan Daly, Cormac Deegan (2, 1 Pen), Keelan Galvin, James Finnegan
29/11/14Portlaoise AFC Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise CCFL U17 Division 1-2 David Buckley, Ethan Morris 
28/11/14Athy TownLeah Victoria ParkLFA Junior Cup5-0 Brian Gill, Stephen Francis, Eoghan Smith (3) 

23/11/14

CYM Terenure

Terenure Sports Club, Dublin

LSL Sunday Major 

0-0 

 

23/11/14

Abbeyleix Athletic 

Fr Breen Park, Abbeyleix 

CCFL Premier Division

4-0 

 

23/11/14

Clara Town 

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Womens Division 

1-0

Holly Ravenhill 
16/11/14Abbeyleix Athletic Leah Victoria ParkCCFL Womens Division7-0Ciara Neville (4), Emma McEneff (2), Ali Lenehan 

15/11/14

Abbeyleix Athletic 

Fr Breen Park, Abbeyleix 

CCFL U18 Division 

4-4 

 

09/11/14

Killeigh

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Womens Division

0-2

 

07/11/14

Enniskerry YC 

Leah Victoria Park

LSL Sunday Major 

4-2

Brian Francis, Brian Gill, Shane Dooley, MacDarragh O'Neill 

02/11/14

Abbeyleix Athletic

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Premier Division

3-0

Shane Dolan (2, 1 Pen), Barry Walsh 
02/11/14BealnamullaLeah Victoria ParkCCFL Womens Division1-3 Ali Lenehan 

01/11/14

Willow Park

Willow Park, Athlone 

CCFL U17 Division 

0-3 

John Paul Casey, David English, David Buckley

27/10/14

Portlaoise AFC 

Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise 

CCFL U17 Division

8-2

Mark Geraghty, Stephen Leonard

27/10/14

Mucklagh 

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Youths Division 

3-1

25/10/14

Killavilla United 

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Youths Division

6-2

Cormac Deegan (4), Darren Hennessy, Adam Condron

25/10/14

Longford Town

City Calling Stadium Longford

CCFL U17 Division 

1-1 

David Buckley 

24/10/14

Hartstown/Huntstown

Leah Victoria Park

Polikoff Cup Round 2

0-3

19/10/14St Paul's Artane AUL Complex, DublinLFA Junior Cup 1-4 MacDarragh O'Neill (2), Brian Gill, Ken Doyle
 19/10/14Abbeyleix Athletic Fr Breen Park, AbbeyleixCCFL Womens Division 1-7 Ali Lenehan (2), Richelle O'Neill (2), Clare Cantwell, Emma McEneff, Orlaith Redmond

19/10/14

Templevilla United 

Villa Park, Mountemple 

CCFL Premier Division

3-2

Cian Daly (2)
 18/10/14Willow ParkLeah Victoria ParkCCFL U17 Division3-2Jack Goodings, Ethan Morris (Pen), Mark Geraghty
 18/10/14Birr Town Frank O'Connell Park, Birr LFA Youths Cup 4-1
12/10/14Clara TownStanley O'Hara Park, ClaraCCFL Womens Division1-1Ciara Neville 
12/10/14Lorcan Celtic Lorcan Avenue, Dublin LSL SUnday Major 0-3Brian Gill (2), Shane Dooley 
05/10/14Rosenallis  Leah Victoria ParCCFL Premeir Division4-2Enda Ravenhill, Shane Dooley, Jonni Smith, James Carthy 
04/10/14Portlaoise AFC Leah Victoria ParkCCFL U17 Division 2-1Jack Goodings, OG
03/10/14Inchicore Athletic Pearse Park, Crumlin, Co. DublinPolikoff Cup Round 1 2-3Rory Condron, Ken Doyle, Brian Francis 
27/09/14ParkvillaLeah Victoria ParkFAI Youths Cup0-3 
26/09/14Fairview CYM Clontarf Road, Dublin LSL Sunday Major 1-2Brian Gill, Macdarragh O'Neill
22/09/14Clonaslee UnitedLeah Victoria ParkCCFL Premier Division 3-4Shane Dolan, Enda Ravenhill, Kevin Minnock
21/09/14Kilmore United Bridgetown, Kilmore, Co. Wexford LFA Junior Cup Round 12-8Brian Francis (4), Brian Gill (Pen), Macdarragh O'Neill (2),  Keith O'Connor
20/09/14Banagher United Leah Victoria Park CCFL Youths Division 3-2Cormac Deegan, David English, Jordan Daly
20/09/14Edenderry Town Leah Victoria ParkFAI U17 Cup 2-5Jack Goodings, Adam Finlay
13/09/14Mullingar Athletic Leah Victoria ParkCCFL U17 Division 3-2Ethan Morris, David English, John Paul Casey
12/09/14Mountview CFC Leah Victoria ParkFAI Junior Cup Round 1 1-3Shane Dolan (Pen) 
05/09/14Ratoath HarpsLeah Victoria ParkLSL Sunday Major2-0MacDarragh O'Neill, Stephen Francis
04/09/14Willow Park Willow Park, Athlone CCFL Premier Division 3-0 
31/08/14Mullingar Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL Premier Division 1-0Jonni Smith 
26/08/14Greenhills / Greenpark  Leah Victoria ParLSL Sunday Major 4-2Brian Francis (2), Enda Carroll, Trevor Moylan
24/08/14Birr Town  Frank O'Connell Park, BirrCCFL Premier Division1-0 
22/08/14Hyde Park Leah Victoria Park LSL Sunday Major6-2Shane Dolan (3), Macdarragh O'Neill (2), Trevor Moylan (Pen) 
19/08/14Portlaoise AFC Rossleighan, Portlaoise LSL Sunday Major 0-1Brian Gill 
17/08/14St Peter's Leah Victoria ParkCCFL Premier Division 0-1 
16/08/14Liffey Wanderers Irishtown Stadium, Ringsend, Co. Dublin LSL Sunday Major 4-0