2012-2013 Results

 

Date

Opponent

Venue

Competition

Result

Scorers

18/05/13

Boro Celtic 

Stanley O'Hara Park, Clara 

CCFL Michael Dolan Cup Final 

1-0 

Enda Ravenhill 

15/05/13

CLongowes Wood

Clongowes College, Clane 

CCFL U19 Division 

1-1 

Mark Casey

12/05/13

Hyde Park 

Balbriggan, Co. Dublin

LSL Sunday Major 

3-0 

 

11/05/13

St Peter's 

McCarthy Park, Athlone

CCFL U19 Division 

2-4 

Niall Farrell, Declan Cuskelly, Rory Condron, MacDarragh O'Neill 

07/05/13

St John Bosco 

Ballyowen, Dublin

LSL Sunday Major

1-1 

Johnny Smyth 

06/05/13

Birr Town 

Willow Park, Athlone

CCFL Womens  Shield Final 

2-0

 

04/05/13

Fairview YC 

Leah Victoria Park 

LSL Sunday Major 

1-2

Mark Gorman

04/05/13

Ballinahown 

Sports Park, Ballinahown 

CCFL U19 Division

1-2

Shane Martino (2, 1 Pen) 

30/04/13

Fettercairn 

Leah Victoria Park 

LSL Sunday Major 

W/o 

 

28/04/13

Templevilla 

Villa Park, Mount Temple 

CCFL Division 1 

1-2

Enda Ravenhill, Kevin Minnock 

28/04/13

Parkvale

VEC Grounds, Terenure 

LSL Sunday Major

0-1

Johnny Smith 

27/04/13

Edenderry Town 

Fr Paul Park, Edenderry

CCFL Youths Counties Cup Semi Final

2-0

 

23/04/13

Maynooth Town 

Rathcoffey Road, Maynooth 

LSL Sunday Major 

2-2

Shaun Martin, Shane Delaney 

21/04/13

Dublin University 

Ballymun, Dublin 

LSL Sunday Major 

2-4

Shaun Martin, James Carthy, Johnny Smith, Shane Delaney 

20/04/13

Mullingar Athletic 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL U19 Division 

6-0

Gary Hutchison (3), Daniel Crowley, Rory Condron, Dillon Melia

20/04/13

Abbeyleix Athletic

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL U19 Cup Semi Final 

0-1

 

17/04/13

Ballyoulster

Leah Victoria Park

LSL Sunday Major

2-0

Niall Farrell (2)

14/04/13

Swords Celtic 

Leah Victoria Park 

LSL Sunday Major

1-2

James Carthy 

13/04/13

Camlin United 

Willow Park, Athlone 

CCFL Michael Dolan Cup Semi Final

1-0

Pa Gorman

13/04/13

St Patrick's Athletic

Bunting Road, Walkinstown, Dublin

LFA U19 Cup Semi Final

3-1

Daniel Crowley 

10/04/13

Clongowes Wood 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL U19 Division

3-0

MacDarragh O'Neill, Declan Cuskelly, Daniel Crowley 

07/04/13 

Clara Town 

Stanley O'Hara Park, Clara 

CCFL Womens Shield Semi Final Second Leg

1-2 (AET)

 

06/04/13 

Abbeyleix Athletic 

Fr Breen Park, Abbeyleix 

CCFL U19 Cup Quarter-Final

1-0

 

06/04/13

Mountmellick United 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL U19 Cup Quarter-Final

7-0

Niall Farrell (3), Gio Russo, Declan Cuskelly, Patrick Murphy, Daniel Britten 

01/04/13

Ballinahown 

Sports Park, Ballinahown 

CCFL U19 Division

0-1 

Dillon Melia 

05/04/13

Parkvale 

Leah Victoria Park 

LSL Sunday Major

5-1

Scott Delaney (2), Brian Francis, Fergie Gorman, James Carthy 

31/03/13

Enniskerry,  

Berryfield Park, Co. Dublin

LSL Sunday Major

2-1

Own Goal 

31/03/13

Shinrone 

Community Centre, Shinrone 

CCFL Division 1 

3-3

Niall Lynch (Pen), Keith O'Connor (2) 

30/03/13

Clara Town 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Womens Shield Semi Final First Leg 

0-0

 

30/03/13 

Gallen United

Brosna Press Park, Ferbane 

CCFL Counties Youths Cup Quarter Final 

2-5 (AET)

Declan Cuskelly (3), Niall Farrell, Paul McTigue 

30/03/13

Freshford 

Freshford, Co. Kilkenny

LFA U19 Cup Quarter Final

0-1

Own Goal 

24/03/13

Willow Park 

Leah Victoria Park 

LFA Junior Cup 

0-3

 

24/03/13

Highfield United 

Burkes Hill, Birr 

CCFL Division 1 

2-0

Enda Ravenhill, Niall Lynch (Pen) 

17/03/13

Templevilla 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Division 1 

2-1

Enda Ravenhill, Keith O'Connor 

16/03/13

Clongowes Wood 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL U19 Division 

3-1

Dillon Melia, Ted Conway, Mattie Hynes 

10/03/13

Highfield United 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Michael Dolan Cup Quarter Final 

3-1

Shane Delaney (2), Mark Hayes 

03/03/13

Mid Sutton / Schalke 

Fr Collins Park, Donaghamede

LSL Sunday Major 

1-0

 

02/03/13

Monasterevin AFC

Togher Road, Monasterevin 

LFA U19 Cup Round 2 

1-2

Shane Martino, Eric Dolan 

02/03/13

Derry Rovers 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL U18 Division

7-0

Gio Russo (3) David Geraghty (2), Jordan Molloy (2)

23/02/13

Castlebar Celtic 

Leah Victoria Park 

FAI Youths Cup Round 4

1-2

Chris Bracken (Pen) 

 22/02/13

Ballyoulster 

Leah Victoria Park 

O'Neills Polikoff Cup Round 2

 3-3 AET Away Win On Pens

Scott Delaney, James Carthy, Jonathon Smyth
17/02/13Ballyoulster Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, Co. Kildare LSL Sunday Major0-1Niall Farrell
17/02/13Highfield United Leah Victoria Park CCFL Division 1 5-1James Carthy (3), Pa Gorman (2)
16/02/13Mullingar AthleticGainstown, Mullingar CCFL U18 Division 2-3Chris Bracken (Pen), Jordan Molloy, David Geraghty
16/02/13Collinstown FC Leah Victoria Park LFA U19 Cup 2-1 AETJay Dunne, Dillon Melia (Pen)
09/02/13Transport FC Leah Victoria Park O'Neills Polikoff Cup Round 1 9-0Johnny Smyth (3), Brian Francis (2), Andy Mullen (2), Shaun Martin, Anthony Coyne 
09/02/13Mountmellick UnitedConor Davis Park, Mountmellick CCFL U19 Division0-3Dillon Mellia, OG, Rory Condron
09/02/13Newbridge Town Leah Victoria ParkCCFL U18 Division5-3Daniel Britton (2), Paddy Mahon (2), Declan Cuskelly
03/02/13 Regional United Dooradoyle, Limerick FAI Junior Cup 5th Round 2-1 Kevin Williamson 
 02/02/13Birr Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL U18 Division 3-2 Niall Farrell (2), Chris Bracken
27/01/13Dynamo Rooskey Leah Victoria Park CCFL Michael Dolan Cup Round 2 5-1 Keith O'Connor, Niall Farrell (2), Pa Tyrell, Shane Delaney
25/01/13Collinstown Ballyowen, Dublin LFA Junior Cup Round 4 1-3
Brian Francis, Johnny Smyth, Kevin Williamson
20/01/13Mullingar Athletic Gainstown, Mullingar CCFL Womens Division 4-2 Ali Lenehan, Richelle O'Neill
19/01/13Boyne Rovers Leah Victoria Park FAI Youths Cup Round 34-3 AETPaddy Mahon, Gio Russo, Declan Cuskelly, Jason Dunne
18/01/13Clara Town Leah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Division 4-2 Ali Lenehan, Bridget Fox, Catherine Gunning (Pen), Richelle O'Neill
13/01/13Birr TownLeah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Division 1-1 Richelle O'Neill
13/01/13Clonmore United Community Centre, Boora CCFL Division 11-5 Anthony Coyne, James Carty, Enda Ravenhill, Niall Lynch (Pen), Pa Gorman
12/01/13St PetersLeah Victoria ParkCCFL U19 Division4-2Mattie Hynes, Eric Dolan, Calvin Mooney (2)
12/01/13Kilavilla UnitedVilla Park, RoscreaCCFL U18 Division0-1Gio Russo
05/01/13Ardee CelticLeah Victoria Park FAI Junior Cup Round 4 1-0Andy Mullen
05/01/13Portlaoise AFCLeah Victoria ParkCCFL U18 Division2-2Gio Russo, Declan Cuskelly
15/12/12Dublin UniversityLeah Victoria Park LSL Sunday Major 0-1
09/12/12Gracefield Athletic Botley Lane, Portarlington CCFL Division 10-1Brian Francis

 02/12/12

Fettercairn 

St Mark's Community School, Fettercairn 

LSL Sunday Major 

3-3 

Scott Delaney, Mattie Hynes, Jonathon Smyth 

 02/12/12

Ballinahown 

Leah Victoria Park 

CCFL Division 1 

3-3 

Kevin Minnock, Niall Lynch (Pen), Jordan Molloy. 

 01/12/12

Greenhills Boys 

Leah Victoria Park 

FAI Youths Cup Round 2 

W/o 

Tullamore Town awarded game 

25/11/12

Birr Town 

Frank O'Connell Park, Birr 

CCFL Womens Division 

0-0 

 

25/11/12

Clonmore 

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Division 1 

2-0 

Shane Delaney, OG. 

 24/11/12

WFTA 

Leah Victoria Park

FAI Junior Cup Round 3 

3-1

MacDarragh O'Neill (2), Shaun Martin 

 24/11/12

Derry Rovers 

Brians Park, Edenderry 

CCFL U18 Division 

1-3

Jason Dunne, Jorday Molloy, Declan Cuskelly 

 17/11/12

Mountmellick United

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL U19 Division

9-0

Mattie Hynes (2), Daniel Crowley (2), Mark Casey, MacDarragh O'Neill, Ross Kinnarney, Stephen Lynam, Eddie Connolly

17/11/12Edenderry Town Fr Paul Park, EdenderryCCFL U18 Division2-0  
 14/11/12Maynooth Town Leah Victoria Park LSL Sunday Major 0-2  
 11/11/12Gallen United Leah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Division 3-0 Ali Lenehan, Ciara Neville, Clare Cantwell
 11/11/12Shinrone Leah Victoria Park CCFL Division 1 2-2 Shaun Martin, Brian Francis
 10/11/12Mountmellick United Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick CCFL U19 Division 1-1 Jamie Carroll
 10/11/12Gallen United Brosna Press Park, Ferbane CCFL U18 Division 0-2 Gio Russo
 09/11/12Corduff FC Blanchardstown I.T. LFA Junior Cup Round 2  1-2Rory Condron, Brian Francis
 04/11/12Woodlawn Sportslink Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock FAI Junior Cup Round 2  0-4Brian Francis, Mattie Hynes (2), Scott Delaney
 04/11/12St Aengus Mountrath CCFL Counties Cup 4-1 Kevin Minnock
 03/11/12Mullingar Athletic Gainstown, Mullingar CCFL U19 Division 2-1  
 03/11/12Birr Town Frank O'Connell Park, Birr CCFL U18 Division 3-1Paddy Mahon

28/10/12

Clonaslee United

Community Centre, Clonaslee

CCFL Division 1

2-0

27/10/12Hyde Park Leah Victoria ParkLSL Sunday Major 3-1 Andy Mullen, Stephen Duffy, Trevor Moylan
27/10/12Killavilla United Leah Victoria Park CCFL U18 Division 1-2 Gio Russo
27/10/12St Peter's McCarthy Park, AthloneCCFL U19 Division1-2MacDarragh O'Neill, Calvin Mooney
21/10/12 Killeigh Leah Victoria Park CCFL Womens Division 0-0
21/10/12 Beechwood FC Brickfields, Crumlin FAI Youths Cup 5-6 Niall Farrell (2), Gio Russo, Chris Bracken (2, 1 pen), Jordan Molloy
21/10/12 Moate Celtic Dandywell, Moate CCFL Division 1 2-4 Jonathon Smyth, Pa Gorman (2), Shane Delaney
20/10/12  Tolka TerriersLeah Victoria Park LFA Junior Cup 5-1 MacDarragh O'Neill, Andrew Mullen (2), Rory Condron, Trevor Moylan

13/10/12

Clara Town 

Stanley O'Hara Park, Clara

CCFL Womens Division

0-3

Ali Lenehan, Richelle O'Neill, Ciara Neville 

13/10/12

Mullingar Athletic

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL U19 Division

1-0

MacDarragh O'Neill 

13/10/12

Newbridge Town 

Station Road, Newbridge

CCFL U18 Division

3-0

 07/10/12

Clonbonny

Valley Parade, Athlone

CCFL Division 1 

0-0

06/10/12

Enniskerry YC

 Leah Victoria Park

 LSL Sunday Major

2-1

Brian Francis, Trevor Moylan

06/10/12

Abbeyleix Athletic

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL U18 Division

3-2

Gio Russo, Eoghan Coffey, Paddy Mahon
29/09/12Mid Sutton / Schalke  Leah Victoria ParkLSL Sunday Major 1-2 Martin Lowry

29/09/12

Portlaoise AFC

Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise

CCFL U18 Division

7-3

Gio Russo (2), Declan Cuskelly

23/09/12

Mullingar Athletic

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Womens Division

2-2

 Ciara Neville, Jenna Cornally

23/09/12

Moate Celtic

Leah Victoria Park

CCFL Division 1

2-2

 Anthony Coyne, Shane Delaney

22/09/12

Ballinahown

Leah Victoria Park

LFA Youth Cup

0-2

 
18/09/12Clonaslee UnitedLeah Victoria ParkCCFL Division 11-1Martin Lowry

16/09/12

Gallen United 

Brosna Press Park, Ferbane

CCFL Womens Division

1-2

Jenna Cornally, Ruth Monahan 

15/09/12St John BoscoLeah Victoria ParkLSL Sunday Major2-3Martin Lowry (2)
14/09/12BallinahownLeah Victoria ParkCCFL U19 Division4-2Eric Dolan, Matthew Hynes, MacDarragh O'Neill, Mark Casey.
14/09/12Edenderry TownLeah Victoria ParkCCFL U18 Division0-2 
09/09/12Swords Celtic Balheary Resevoir, SwordsLSL Sunday Major4-0  
09/09/12 Gracefield Athletic Leah Victoria Park CCFL Division 1 1-3 Kevin Minnock
02/09/12 Ballinahown Sports Park, BallinahownCCFL Division 12-3 Niall Gorman, Pa Gorman, Martin Lowry
 24/08/12Fairview CYMClontarf Road, Dublin LSL Sunday Major 3-1 Trevor Moylan
19/08/12ClonbonnyLeah Victoria ParkCCFL Division 13-0Aidan Nicholson, Martin Lowry (2)